PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Acacia lanigera var. gracilipes Benth.
Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia lanigera var. gracilipes Benth. APNI*

Synonyms: Racosperma lanigerum var. gracilipes (Benth.) Pedley APNI*

Phyllodes narrowly elliptic with gland at or near base, anastomoses absent to few.

Peduncles 5–10 mm long, ± glabrous.

Type
Specimen

Distribution and occurrence: Wallagaraugh River area.
NSW subdivisions: SC
Other Australian states: Vic.
AVH map***

Text by P.G. Kodela
Taxon concept: P.G. Kodela & G.J. Harden (2002)


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET