PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Acacia victoriae subsp. arida Pedley
Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Mimosoideae
Common name: elegant wattle, prickly wattle

Acacia victoriae subsp. arida Pedley APNI*

Description: Branchlets densely hairy.

Immature and mature phyllodes hairy.


Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: SWP, NFWP, SFWP
Other Australian states: Qld S.A. N.T.
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET