PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. rubra (C.T.White & Francis) Chinnock
Family Scrophulariaceae
Eremophila oppositifolia subsp. rubra (C.T.White & Francis) Chinnock APNI*

Synonyms: Eremophila oppostifolia var. rubra (R.Br.) C.T.White & W.D.Francis APNI*

Description: Shrub or tree with leaves alternate, 3–7 mm wide. Sepals cream or pink.


Distribution and occurrence: North from Mungo N.P.
NSW subdivisions: NWP, SWP, NFWP, SFWP
Other Australian states: Qld
AVH map***

Text by R. J. Chinnock
Taxon concept: Flora of NSW 3 (1992)


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET