PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Notelaea longifolia f. glabra P.S.Green
Family Oleaceae
Notelaea longifolia f. glabra P.S.Green APNI*

Synonyms: Notelaea longifolia var. decomposita APNI*

Description: Leaves, stems and axillary buds glabrous, rarely with hairs.


Distribution and occurrence: Grows north from Dunoon near Lismore.
NSW subdivisions: NC
Other Australian states: Qld
AVH map***

Text by K.D. Hill (2002)
Taxon concept:


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET