PlantNET Home DONATE TODAY | PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Persoonia laurina subsp. leiogyna L.A.S.Johnson & P.H.Weston
Family Proteaceae
Persoonia laurina subsp. leiogyna L.A.S.Johnson & P.H.Weston APNI*

Synonyms: Persoonia laurina subsp. C sensu Jacobs & Pickard (1981) APNI*

Description: Ovary glabrous; mature leaves scabrous.


Herbarium
Sheet

Herbarium
Sheet

Type
Specimen

Distribution and occurrence: Jenolan and Berrima districts to the southern Budawang Ra. and Conjola.
NSW subdivisions: SC, CT, ST
AVH map***

Text by P.H. Weston
Taxon concept: P.H. Weston (1995)


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET