PlantNET Home DONATE TODAY | PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Myrsine myrtillina (Mez) Jackes
Family Primulaceae
Myrsine myrtillina (Mez) Jackes APNI*

Synonyms: Myrsine subsessilis F.Muell. subsp. subsessilis APNI*

Description: Description to be added


Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: LHI
AVH map***

Formerly in Myrsinaceae.


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET