PlantNET Home DONATE TODAY | PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
WeedAlert
Telopea Journal
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Pultenaea sp. Pound Creek Station (P.H.Weston 3370 & P.Bernhardt)
Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Faboideae
Common name: Pound Creek Bush-pea

Pultenaea sp. Pound Creek Station (P.H.Weston 3370 & P.Bernhardt) APNI*

Description: Allied to P. boormanii but differes in the glabrous leaves, large floral bracts and stiff, erect hairs on the calyx lobes.


Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: CT
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET