PlantNET Home DONATE TODAY | PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
WeedAlert
Telopea Journal
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Pultenaea sp. Woolomin (J.R.Hosking 2072 et al.)
Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Faboideae
Common name: Woolomin Bush-pea

Pultenaea sp. Woolomin (J.R.Hosking 2072 et al.) APNI*

Synonyms: Pultenaea sp. 'Woolomin' APNI*


Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: NT
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET