PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Genus Justicia Family Acanthaceae

Synonyms: Acelica APNI*
Aulojusticia APNI*
Cyrtanthera APNI*
Dianthera APNI*
Drejerella APNI*
Gendarussa APNI*
Jacobinia APNI*
Psacadocalymma APNI*
Sericographis APNI*
Adhatoda APNI*
Calophanoides APNI*
Sarojusticia APNI*


Distribution and occurrence:


Taxa not yet included in identification key
Justicia betonica,    Justicia caudata


  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET