PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Genus Strobilanthes Family Acanthaceae
Common Name: Goldfussia

Synonyms: Goldfussia APNI*
Leptacanthus APNI*
Mackenziea APNI*
Nilgirianthus APNI*
Perilepta APNI*
Pseudaechmanthera APNI*
Pteracanthus APNI*
Semnostachya APNI*
Diflugossa APNI*
Sinthroblastes APNI*


Distribution and occurrence: World: c. 250 species, tropical Asia


One species in NSW: Strobilanthes anisophyllus

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET