PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Alstonia constricta "Narrow-leaved pubescent form" F.Muell.
Family Apocynaceae
Alstonia constricta "Narrow-leaved pubescent form" F.Muell. APNI*

Synonyms: Alstonia constricta var. montmariensis F.M.Bailey APNI*

Description: Plants with very narrow pubescent leaves (<12 mm wide) and petioles <10 mm long.


Distribution and occurrence: Confined to the Gunnedah and Bingara areas.
NSW subdivisions: NT, NWS, NWP
AVH map***

Text by K.D. Hill
Taxon concept:


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET