PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Atriplex vesicaria subsp. macrocystidia Parr-Sm.
Family Chenopodiaceae
Common name: Bladder Saltbush

Atriplex vesicaria subsp. macrocystidia Parr-Sm. APNI*

Description: Bladder appendages almost as large as bracteoles or larger, often fused to each other below bracteoles and around stipe. Bladder appendages fused to bracteole near centre.


Herbarium
Sheet

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: NWP, SWP, NFWP, SFWP
Other Australian states: Vic. S.A. N.T.
AVH map***

Text by S. W. L. Jacobs
Taxon concept: Flora of NSW 1 (1990)


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET