PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Dissocarpus biflorus var. cephalocarpus (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott
Family Chenopodiaceae
Dissocarpus biflorus var. cephalocarpus (F.Muell.) A.J.Scott APNI*

Synonyms: Sclerolaena biflora var. cephalocarpa F.Muell. APNI*
Bassia biflora var. cephalocarpa (F.Muell.) R.H.Anderson APNI*

Description: Flowers in clusters of 4–6, rarely more; plant hairy but less so than var. biflorus.


Herbarium
Sheet

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: NWS, NWP, SFWP
Other Australian states: Qld S.A.
AVH map***

Text by S. W. L. Jacobs
Taxon concept: Flora of NSW 1 (1990)


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET