PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Elaeodendron australe var. integrifolium (Tratt.) DC.
Family Celastraceae
Common name: Narrow-leaved Red Olive Plum

Elaeodendron australe var. integrifolium (Tratt.) DC. APNI*

Synonyms: Elaeodendron australe var. angustifolium Benth. APNI*
Cassine australis var. angustifolia (Benth.) Jessup APNI*
Cassine australis var. angustifolia Benth. APNI*
Cassine australis var. angustifolia APNI*


Fruit
Photo T.M. Tame

Other photo
Photo T.M. Tame

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: NWS, CWS, NWP
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET