PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Ptilotus obovatus var. parviflorus (Lindl.) Benl
Family Amaranthaceae
Ptilotus obovatus var. parviflorus (Lindl.) Benl APNI*

Synonyms: Ptilotus parviflorus (Lindl.) F.Muell. APNI*

Description: Flowers silvery-grey; perianth sparsely hairy.


Herbarium
Sheet

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: CWS, NWP, SWP
Other Australian states: Qld
AVH map***

Text by S. W. L. Jacobs & L. Lapinpuro
Taxon concept: Flora of NSW 1 (1990)


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET