PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Acacia mucronata Willd. ex H.L.Wendl.
Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Mimosoideae
Acacia mucronata Willd. ex H.L.Wendl. APNI*

Synonyms: Racosperma mucronatum (Willd. ex H.L.Wendl.) Pedley APNI*
Acacia longifolia var. mucronata (Willd. ex H.L.Wendl.) Benth. APNI*
Acacia longifolia var. mucronata (Willd. ex H.L.Wendl.) F.Muell. APNI*

Description: For subsp. occurring in NSW see description of subsp. longifolia.


Herbarium
Sheet

Herbarium
Sheet

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: SC, ST
Other Australian states: Vic. Tas.
AVH map***

subsp. longifolia occurs in NSW.

Text by P.G. Kodela (August 2005)
Taxon concept:

One subspecies in NSW: Acacia mucronata subsp. longifolia

APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET