PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Bossiaea concolor (Maiden & Betche) I.Thomps.
Family Fabaceae
Subfamily Faboideae
Bossiaea concolor (Maiden & Betche) I.Thomps. APNI*

Synonyms: Bossiaea rhombifolia subsp. concolor (Maiden & Betche) A.T.Lee APNI*
Bossiaea rhombifolia subsp. concolor APNI*
Bossiaea rhombifolia var. concolor Maiden & Betche APNI*

Description: Description to come.


Fruit
Photo D. Hardin

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: NWS, CWS, NWP
Other Australian states: Qld
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET