PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Cereus uruguayanus R.Kiesling
Family Cactaceae
Common name: Apple Cactus

Cereus uruguayanus R.Kiesling APNI*

Habit
Photo W. Cherry

Flower
Photo A. J. Perkins

Fruit
Photo W. Cherry

Herbarium
Sheet

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: *NWS, *CWS, *NWP
Other Australian states: *Qld
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET