PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth
Family Cactaceae
Common name: Boxing Glove Cactus

Cylindropuntia fulgida (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth APNI*

Synonyms: Opuntia fulgida Engelm. APNI*


Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: *NWP, *NFWP

Declared Noxious Weed
AVH map***


One form in NSW: Cylindropuntia fulgida f. monstruosa

APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET