PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Galium migrans Ehrend. & McGill.
Family Rubiaceae
Galium migrans Ehrend. & McGill. APNI*

Synonyms: Galium sp. A sensu Jacobs & Pickard (1981) APNI*


Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions:
Other Australian states: S.A.
AVH map***

The genus Galium has recently been revised. Galium migrans is now considered to occur only in South Australia, with many of the NSW collections previously called G. migrans now identified as Galium leptogonium.


APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET