PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Isoetes drummondii A.Braun
Family Isoetaceae
Common name: Quillwort

Isoetes drummondii A.Braun APNI*

Description: See description under subspecies


Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: ST, SWS
AVH map***

Text by E.A. Brown
Taxon concept: Flora of Australia 48

One subspecies in NSW : Isoetes drummondii subsp. anomala

APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.
  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET