PlantNET Home USER SURVEY - Help improve PlantNET | DONATE TODAY | PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Poa billardierei (Spreng.) St.-Yves
Family Poaceae
Common name: Beach Fescue

Poa billardierei (Spreng.) St.-Yves APNI*

Synonyms: Austrofestuca littoralis (Labill.) E.B.Alexeev APNI*
Festuca littoralis Labill. APNI*


Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: NC, CC, SC
Other Australian states: Vic. Tas. S.A. W.A.
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET