PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Pterostylis atrans D.L.Jones
Family Orchidaceae
Common name: Dark-tip Greenhood

Pterostylis atrans D.L.Jones APNI*

Synonyms: Diplodium atrans (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. APNI*


Type
Specimen

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: ST
Other Australian states: Vic. Tas.
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET