PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Pterostylis sp. Botany Bay (Bishop J221/1-13)
Family Orchidaceae
Pterostylis sp. Botany Bay (Bishop J221/1-13) APNI*

Synonyms: Pterostylis sp. 'Botany Bay' (A. Bishop J221/1-13) APNI*
Pterostylis sp. aff. plumosa (Sydney) sensu A.Bishop APNI*


Flower
Photo A.E. Orme

Fruit
Photo A.E. Orme

Other photo
Photo A.E. Orme

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: CC

Threatened species: NSW BCA: Endangered; Commonwealth EPBC: Endangered
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET