PlantNET Home PlantNET Home | Search NSW Flora | Contact Us  
FloraOnline
Introduction
Plant Name Search
Index Search
Spatial Search
Identification Keys
Classification
Glossary
HerbLink (Type Images)
WeedAlert
Other PlantNET Sites
Other Data Sources
NEW SOUTH WALES FLORA ONLINE Printable Page

Senecio spanomerus I.Thomps.
Family Asteraceae
Senecio spanomerus I.Thomps. APNI*

Synonyms: Senecio lautus subsp. dissectifolius Ali APNI*
Senecio lautus sensu Harden, G. J. (1992) Flora of New South Wales 3:308 p.p. APNI*

Description: Description to be inserted


Herbarium
Sheet

Flowering: Mostly late winter and spring.

Distribution and occurrence:
NSW subdivisions: SFWP, SWP, CWS, NFWP
Other Australian states: Vic.
AVH map***



APNI* Provides a link to the Australian Plant Name Index (hosted by the Australian National Botanic Gardens) for comprehensive bibliographic data
***The AVH map option provides a detailed interactive Australia wide distribution map drawn from collections held by all major Australian herbaria participating in the Australian Virtual Herbarium project.

  Privacy | Copyright | Disclaimer | About PlantNET | Cite PlantNET